020 7250 8377 votesat16@byc.org.uk
Supportive Politicians

Supportive network

The Votes at 16 coalition has a network of supportive politicians who have backed the call to lower the voting age to 16 in the UK.

Support for the campaign

Those politicians listed below are ones who have explicitly confirmed their support for the campaign, either directly with ourselves or via voting in favour of the change.

Get in touch

If you are a politician in favour of this campaign, or you know of one who is not listed below, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

Below is a breakdown of our support across all of the UK houses followed by a list of the names and constituents of those supportive politicians.

Member of Parliament (MP)
314/650
Member of the House of Lords
332/760
Members of the European Parliament (MEP)
12/73 (UK)
Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSP)
129/129
Assembly Members (AM)
32/60
Members of the Legislative Assembly (MLA)
50/108

Members of Parliament

(as of July 2017)


  • Peter Bottomley MP | Worthing West
  • Glyn Davies MP | Montgomeryshire
  • Sarah Wollaston MP | Totnes
  • David Simpson MP | Upper Bann
  • Jim Shannon MP | Strangford
  • Caroline Lucas MP | Brighton, Pavilion
  • Lady Hermon MP | North Down
  • Afzal Khan MP | Manchester, Gorton
  • Alan Campbell MP | Tynemouth
  • Alan Whitehead MP | Southampton, Test
  • Albert Owen MP | Ynys Môn
  • Alex Cunningham MP | Stockton North
  • Alex Norris MP | Nottingham North
  • Alex Sobel MP | Leeds North West
  • Alison McGovern MP | Wirrall South
  • Andrew Gwynne MP | Denton and Reddish
  • Andy McDonald MP | Middlesborough
  • Andy Slaughter MP | Hammersmith
  • Angela Eagle MP | Wallasey
  • Angela Rayner MP | Ashton-under-Lyne
  • Angela Smith MP | Penistone and Stocksbridge
  • Ann Clwyd MP | Cynon Valley
  • Ann Coffey MP | Stockport
  • Anna McMorrin MP | Cardiff North
  • Anneliese Dodds MP | Oxford East
  • Bambos Charalambous MP | Enfield, Southgate
  • Barbara Keeley MP | Worsley and Eccles South
  • Barry Gardiner MP | Brent North
  • Ben Bradshaw MP | Exeter
  • Bill Esterson MP | Sefton Central
  • Bridget Phillipson MP | Houghton and Sunderland South
  • Caroline Flint MP | Don Valley
  • Carolyn Harris MP | Swansea East
  • Cat Smith MP | Constituency
  • Catherine McKinnell MP | Newcastle upon Tyne North
  • Catherine West MP | Hornsey and Wood Green
  • Chi Onwurah MP | Newcastle upon Tyne Central
  • Chris Bryant MP | Rhondda
  • Chris Elmore MP | Ogmore
  • Chris Leslie MP | Nottingham East
  • Chris Matheson MP | City of Chester
  • Chris Ruane MP | Vale of Clwyd
  • Chris Williamson MP | Derby North
  • Christina Rees MP | Neath
  • Chuka Umunna MP | Streatham
  • Clive Betts MP | Sheffield South East
  • Clive Efford MP | Eltham
  • Clive Lewis MP | Norwich South
  • Colleen Fletcher MP | Coventry North East
  • Conor McGinn MP | St Helens North
  • Dan Carden MP | Liverpool, Walton
  • Dan Jarvis MP | Barnsley Central
  • Daniel Zeichner MP | Cambridge
  • Danielle Rowley MP | Midlothian
  • Darren Jones MP | Bristol North West
  • David Crausby MP | Bolton North East
  • David Drew MP | Stroud
  • David Hanson MP | Delyn
  • David Lammy MP | Tottenham
  • Dawn Butler MP | Brent Central
  • Debbie Abrahams MP | Oldham East and Saddleworth
  • Dennis Skinner MP | Bolsover
  • Derek Twigg MP | Halton
  • Diana Johnson MP | Kingston upon Hull North
  • Diane Abbott MP | Hackney North and Stoke Newington
  • Ed Miliband MP | Doncaster North
  • Eleanor Smith MP | Wolverhampton South West
  • Ellie Reeves MP | Lewisham West and Penge
  • Emily Thornberry MP | Islington South and Finsbury
  • Emma Dent Coad MP | Kensington
  • Emma Hardy MP | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle
  • Emma Lewell-Buck MP | South Shields
  • Emma Reynolds MP | Wolverhampton North East
  • Fabian Hamilton MP | Leeds North East
  • Faisal Rashid MP | Warrington South
  • Fiona Onasanya MP | Peterborough
  • Frank Field MP | Birkenhead
  • Gareth Snell MP | Stoke-on-Trent Central
  • Geoffrey Robinson MP | Coventry North West
  • George Howarth MP | Knowsley
  • Gerald Jones MP | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
  • Gerard Killen MP | Rutherglen and Hamilton West
  • Gill Furniss MP | Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
  • Gloria De Piero MP | Ashfield
  • Gordon Marsden MP | Blackpool South
  • Graham Jones MP | Hyndburn
  • Grahame Morris MP | Easington
  • Harriet Harman QC MP | Camberwell and Peckham
  • Heidi Alexander MP | Lewisham East
  • Helen Goodman MP | Bishop Auckland
  • Helen Hayes MP | Dulwich and West Norwood
  • Helen Jones MP | Warrington North
  • Hilary Benn MP | Leeds Central
  • Holly Lynch MP | Halifax
  • Hugh Gaffney | Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
  • Ian Austin MP | Dudley North
  • Ian Lavery MP | Wansbeck
  • Ian Lucas MP | Wrexham
  • Ian Mearns MP | Gateshead
  • Ian Murray MP | Edinburgh South
  • Imran Hussain MP | Bradford East
  • Ivan Lewis MP | Bury South
  • Jack Dromey MP | Birmingham, Erdington
  • James Frith MP | Bury North
  • Jared O’Mara MP | Sheffield, Hallam
  • Jeff Smith MP | Manchester Withington
  • Jenny Chapman MP | Darlington
  • Jeremy Corbyn MP | Islington North
  • Jess Phillips MP | Birmingham, Yardley
  • Jessica Morden MP | Newport East
  • Jim Cunningham MP | Coventry South
  • Jim Fitzpatrick MP | Poplar and Limehouse
  • Jo Platt MP | Leigh
  • Jo Stevens MP | Cardiff Central
  • Joan Ryan MP | Enfield North
  • John Cryer MP | Leyton and Wanstead
  • John Healey MP | Wentworth and Dearne
  • John McDonnell MP | Hayes and Harlington
  • John Spellar MP | Warley
  • John Mann MP | Bassetlaw
  • Jon Cruddas MP | Dagenham and Rainham
  • Jon Trickett MP | Hemsworth
  • Jonathan Ashworth MP | Leicester South
  • Jonathan Reynolds MP | Stalybridge and Hyde
  • Judith Cummins MP | Bradford South
  • Julie Cooper MP | Burnley
  • Julie Elliot MP | Sunderland Central
  • Justin Madders MP | Ellesmere Port and Neston
  • Karen Buck MP | Westminster North
  • Karen Lee MP | Lincoln
  • Karin Smyth MP | Lancaster and Fleetwood
  • Karl Turner MP | Kingston upon Hull East
  • Kate Green MP | Stretford and Urmston
  • Kate Hoey MP | Vauxhall
  • Kate Hollern MP | Blackburn
  • Keir Starmer MP | Holborn and St Pancras
  • Keith Vaz MP | Leicester East
  • Kelvin Hopkins MP | Luton North
  • Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East
  • Kevan Jones MP | North Durham
  • Kevin Barron MP | Rother Valley
  • Kevin Brennan MP | Cardiff West
  • Khalid Mahmood MP | Birmingham, Perry Barr
  • Laura Pidcock MP | North West Durha
  • Laura Smith MP | Crewe and Nantwich
  • Lesley Laird MP | Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
  • Liam Byrne MP | Birmingham, Hodge Hill
  • Lilian Greenwood MP | Nottingham South
  • Lindsay Hoyle MP | Chorley
  • Lisa Nandy MP | Wigan
  • Liz Kendall MP | Leicester West
  • Liz McInnes MP | Heywood and Middleton
  • Liz Twist MP | Blaydon
  • Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP | Brighton, Kemptown
  • Louise Haigh MP | Sheffield, Heeley
  • Lucy Powell MP | Manchester Central
  • Luke Pollard MP | Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport
  • Lyn Brown MP | West Ham
  • Madeleine Moon MP | Bridgend
  • Margaret Beckett DBE MP | Derby South
  • Margaret Greenwood MP | Wirral West
  • Margaret Hodge MP | Barking
  • Maria Eagle MP | Garston and Halewood
  • Marie Rimmer MP | St Helens South and Whiston
  • Mark Tami MP | Alyn and Deeside
  • Marsha De Cordova MP | Battersea
  • Martin Whitfield MP | East Lothian
  • Mary Creagh MP | Wakefield
  • Mary Glindon MP | North Tyneside
  • Matt Rodda MP | Reading East
  • Matt Western MP | Warwick and Leamington
  • Matthew Pennycook MP | Grenwich and Woolwich
  • Melanie Onn MP | Great Grimsby
  • Mike Amesbury MP | Weaver Vale
  • Mike Hill MP | Hartlepool
  • Mike Kane MP | Wythenshawe and Sale East
  • Mohammad Yasin MP | Bedford
  • Naz Shah MP | Bradford West
  • Neil Coyle MP | Bermondsey and Old Southwark
  • Nia Griffith MP | Llanelli
  • Nic Dakin MP | Scunthorpe
  • Nick Brown MP | Newcastle upon Tyne East
  • Nick Smith MP | Blaenau Gwent
  • Nick Thomas-Symonds MP | Torfaen
  • Owen Smith MP | Pontypridd
  • Pat McFadden MP | Wolverhampton South East
  • Paul Blomfield MP | Sheffield Central
  • Paul Farrelly MP | Newcastle-under-Lyme
  • Paul Flynn MP | Newport West
  • Paul Sweeney MP | Glasgow North East
  • Paul Williams MP | Stockton South
  • Paula Sherriff MP | Dewsbury
  • Peter Dowd MP | Bootle
  • Peter Kyle MP | Hove
  • Phil Wilson MP | Sedgefield
  • Preet Gill MP | Birmingham, Edgbaston
  • Rachael Maskell MP | York Central
  • Rachel Reeves MP | Leeds West
  • Rebecca Long Bailey MP | Salford and Eccles
  • Richard Burden MP | Birmingham, Northfield
  • Richard Burgon MP | Leeds East
  • Roberta Blackman-Woods MP | City of Durham
  • Roger Godsiff MP | Birmingham, Hall Green
  • Ronnie Campbell MP | Blyth Valley
  • Rosena Allin-Khan MP | Tooting
  • Rosie Cooper MP | West Lancashire
  • Rosie Duffield MP | Canterbury
  • Rosie Winterton MP | Doncaster Central
  • Rupa Huq MP | Ealing Central and Acton
  • Rushanara Ali MP | Bethnal Green and Bow
  • Ruth Cadbury MP | Brentford and Isleworth
  • Ruth George MP | High Peak
  • Ruth Smeeth MP | Stoke-on-Trent North
  • Sandy Martin MP | Ipswich
  • Sarah Champion MP | Rotherham
  • Sarah Jones MP | Croydon Central
  • Shabana Mahmood MP | Birmingham, Ladywood
  • Sharon Hodgson MP | Washington and Sunderland West
  • Siobhain McDonagh MP | Mitcham and Morden
  • Stephanie Peacock MP | Barnsley East
  • Stephen Hepburn MP | Jarrow
  • Stephen Kinnock MP | Aberavon
  • Stephen Morgan MP | Portsmouth South
  • Stephen Pound MP | Ealing North
  • Stephen Timms MP | East Ham
  • Steve McCabe MP | Birmingham, Selly Oak
  • Steve Reed MP | Croydon North
  • Sue Hayman MP | Workington
  • Susan Elan Jones MP | Clwyd South
  • Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi MP | Slough
  • Teresa Pearce MP | Erith and Thamesmead
  • Thangam Debbonaire MP | Bristol West
  • Thelma Walker MP | Colne Valley
  • Toby Perkins MP | Chesterfield
  • Tom Watson MP | West Bromwich East
  • Tonia Antoniazzi MP | Gower
  • Tony Lloyd MP | Rochdale
  • Tracy Brabin MP | Batley and Spen
  • Tulip Siddiq MP | Hampstead and Kilburn
  • Valerie Vaz MP | Walsall South
  • Vernon Coaker MP | Gedling
  • Vicky Foxcroft MP | Lewisham Deptford
  • Virenda Sharma MP | Ealing, Southall
  • Wayne David MP | Caerphilly
  • Wes Streeting MP | Ilford North
  • Yasmin Qureshi MP | Bolton South East
  • Yvette Cooper MP | Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford
  • Yvonne Fovargue MP | Makerfield
  • Adrian Bailey MP | West Bromwich West
  • Anna Turley MP | Redcar
  • Chris Evans MP | Islwyn
  • Gareth Thomas MP | Harrow West
  • Gavin Shuker MP | Luton South
  • Geraint Davies MP | Swansea West
  • Jim McMahon MP | Oldham West and Royton
  • John Woodcock MP | Barrow and Furness
  • Jonathan Reynolds MP | Stalybridge and Hyde
  • Kate Osamor MP | Edmonton
  • Louise Ellman MP | Liverpool Riverside
  • Luciana Berger MP | Liverpool Wavertree
  • Mark Hendrick MP | Preston
  • Meg Hillier MP | Hackney South and Shoreditch
  • Mike Gapes MP | Ilford South
  • Seema Malhotra MP | Feltham and Heston
  • Stella Creasy MP | Walthamstow
  • Stephen Doughty | Cardiff South and Penarth
  • Stephen Twigg MP | Liverpool West
  • Alistair Carmichael MP | Orkney and Shetland
  • Christine Jardine MP | Edinburgh West
  • Edward Davey MP | Kingston and Surbiton
  • Jamie Stone MP | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
  • Jo Swinson MP | East Dunbartonshire
  • Layla Moran MP | Oxford West and Abingdon
  • Norman Lamb MP | North Norfolk
  • Stephen Lloyd MP | Eastbourne
  • Thomas Brake MP | Carshalton and Wallington
  • Tim Farron MP | Westmorland and Lonsdale
  • Vince Cable MP | Twickenham
  • Wera Hobhouse MP | Bath
  • Ben Edwards MP|  Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
  • Hywel Lake MP | Ceredigion
  • Jonathan Williams MP | Arfon
  • Liz Saville-Roberts MP | Dwyfor Meirionnydd
  • Barry Brady MP | Newry and Armagh
  • Chris Gildernew MP | Fermanagh and South Tyrone
  • Elisha Hazzard MP | South Down
  • Francie Maskey MP | Belfast West
  • Michelle McCallion MP | Foyle
  • Mickey McElduff MP | West Tyrone
  • Paul Molloy MP | Mid Ulster
  • Alan Bardell MP | Livingston
  • Alison Black MP | Paisley & Renfrewshire South
  • Angela Blackford MP | Ross Skye and Lochaber
  • Angus Brendan Blackman MP | Aberdeen North
  • Brendan Brock MP | Edinburgh North and Leith
  • Carol Brown MP | Kilmarnock and Loudoun
  • Chris Cameron MP | East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
  • Christopher Chapman MP | Dunfermline and West Fife
  • David Cherry MP | Edinburgh South West
  • Deidre Cowan MP | Inverclyde
  • Douglas Crawley MP | Lanark and Hamilton East
  • Drew Day MP | Linlithgow and East Falkirk
  • Gavin Docherty MP | West Dunbartonshire
  • Hannah Fellows MP | Motherwell and Wishaw
  • Ian Gethins MP | North East Fife
  • Joanna Gibson MP | North Ayrshire and Arran
  • John Grady MP | Glasgow North
  • Kirsty Grant MP | Glenrothes
  • Lisa Gray MP | Airdrie and Shotts
  • Marion Hendry MP | Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
  • Martin Hosie MP | Dundee East
  • Martyn Law MP | Dundee West
  • Mhairi Linden MP | Glasgow East
  • Neil MacNeil MP | Na h-Eileanan an Iar
  • Patricia McDonald MP | Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
  • Patrick McDonald MP | Glasgow South
  • Pete McNally MP | Falkirk
  • Peter Monaghan MP | Glasgow North West
  • Philippa Newlands MP | Paisley and Renfrewshire North
  • Ronnie O’Hara MP | Argyll and Bute
  • Stephen Sheppard MP | Edinburgh East
  • Stewart Stephens MP | Glasgow South West
  • Stewart Thewliss MP | Glasgow Central
  • Stuart Whitford MP | Central Ayrshire
  • Tommy Wishart MP | Perth and North Perthshire

Members of the House of Lords

  • Bishop of Bristol
  • Baroness Cumberlege
  • Lord Lansley
  • Lord Lucas
  • Baroness Campbell of Surbiton
  • Baroness Coussins
  • Baroness Grey-Thompson
  • Baroness Hollins
  • Baroness Howe of Idlicote
  • Baroness Morgan of Drefelin
  • Baroness Neuberger
  • Baroness O’Loan
  • Baroness O’Neill of Bengarve
  • Baroness Stern
  • Baroness Valentine
  • Duke Somerset
  • Earl Stair
  • Lord Best
  • Lord Bichard
  • Lord Blair of Boughton
  • Lord Condon
  • Lord Crisp
  • Lord Eames
  • Lord Freyberg
  • Lord Harries of Pentregarth
  • Lord Hennessy of Nympsfield
  • Lord Hope of Craighead
  • Lord Hylton
  • Lord Jay of Ewelme
  • Lord Kerslake
  • Lord Lisvane
  • Lord Ouseley
  • Lord Phillips of Worth Matravers
  • Baroness Boothroyd
  • Baroness Howarth of Breckland
  • Baroness Kidron
  • Baroness Meacher
  • Baroness Warnock
  • Baroness Young of Hornsey
  • Earl Clancarty
  • Lord Berkeley of Knighton
  • Lord Bew
  • Lord Elystan-Morgan
  • Lord Hannay of Chiswick
  • Lord Hardie
  • Lord Kerr of Kinlochard
  • Lord Quirk
  • Lord Rees of Ludlow
  • Lord Walton of Detchant
  • Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb
  • Lord Truscott
  • Baroness Tonge
  • Baroness Adams of Craigielea
  • Baroness Andrews
  • Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top
  • Baroness Bakewell
  • Baroness Billingham
  • Baroness Blackstone
  • Baroness Corston
  • Baroness Crawley
  • Baroness Dean of Thornton-le-Fylde
  • Baroness Donaghy
  • Baroness Drake
  • Baroness Farrington of Ribbleton
  • Baroness Gale
  • Baroness Gibson of Market Rasen
  • Baroness Goudie
  • Baroness Gould of Potternewton
  • Baroness Healy of Primrose Hill
  • Baroness Henig
  • Baroness Hilton of Eggardon
  • Baroness Hollis of Heigham
  • Baroness Howells of St Davids
  • Baroness Jones of Whitchurch
  • Baroness Kennedy of Cradley
  • Baroness Kennedy of the Shaws
  • Baroness King of Bow
  • Baroness Kingsmill
  • Baroness Kinnock
  • Baroness Kinnock of Holyhead
  • Baroness Lawrence of Clarendon
  • Baroness Lister of Burtersett
  • Baroness Massey of Darwen
  • Baroness McDonagh
  • Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall
  • Baroness Morgan of Ely
  • Baroness Morgan of Huyton
  • Baroness Morris of Yardley
  • Baroness Nye
  • Baroness Pitkeathley
  • Baroness Prosser
  • Baroness Quin
  • Baroness Ramsay of Cartvale
  • Baroness Rebuck
  • Baroness Royall of Blaisdon
  • Baroness Scotland of Asthal
  • Baroness Sherlock
  • Baroness Smith of Basildon
  • Baroness Smith of Gilmorehill
  • Baroness Taylor of Bolton
  • Baroness Thornton
  • Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe
  • Baroness Wheeler
  • Baroness Whitaker
  • Baroness Wilkins
  • Baroness Worthington
  • Baroness Young of Old Scone
  • Lord Adonis
  • Lord Allen of Kensington
  • Lord Anderson of Swansea
  • Lord Bach
  • Lord Bassam of Brighton
  • Lord Beecham
  • Lord Berkeley
  • Lord Blunkett
  • Lord Boateng
  • Lord Borrie
  • Lord Bradley
  • Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe
  • Lord Brookman
  • Lord Campbell-Savours
  • Lord Carter of Coles
  • Lord Cashman
  • Lord Clark of Windermere
  • Lord Clinton-Davis
  • Lord Collins of Highbury
  • Lord Davies of Coity
  • Lord Davies of Oldham
  • Lord Davies of Stamford
  • Lord DesaiLord Drayson
  • Lord DubsLord Elder
  • Lord Evans of Temple Guiting
  • Lord Falconer of Thoroton
  • Lord Faulkner of Worcester
  • Lord Foster of Bishop Auckland
  • Lord Foulkes of Cumnock
  • Lord Giddens
  • Lord Glasman
  • Lord Goldsmith
  • Lord Gordon of Strathblane
  • Lord Griffiths of Burry Port
  • Lord Grocott
  • Lord Harris of Haringey
  • Lord Harrison
  • Lord Hart of Chilton
  • Lord Haskel
  • Lord Haughey
  • Lord Haworth
  • Lord Hayter of Kentish Town
  • Lord Hollick
  • Lord Howarth of Newport
  • Lord Howie of Troon
  • Lord Hoyle
  • Lord Hughes of Woodside
  • Lord Hunt of Kings Heath
  • Lord Hutton of Furness
  • Lord Irvine of Lairg
  • Lord Jones
  • Lord Jordan
  • Lord Judd
  • Lord Kennedy of Southwark
  • Lord Kestenbaum
  • Lord Kirkhill
  • Lord Knight of Weymouth
  • Lord Lea of Crondall
  • Lord Leitch
  • Lord Lennie
  • Lord Levy
  • Lord Liddell of Coatdyke
  • Lord Liddle
  • Lord Lipsey
  • Lord Macdonald of Tradeston
  • Lord MacKenzie of Culkein
  • Lord MaxtonLord McAvoy
  • Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale
  • Lord McFall of Alcluith
  • Lord McKenzie of Luton
  • Lord Mendelsohn
  • Lord Mitchell
  • Lord Monks
  • Lord Moonie
  • Lord Morgan
  • Lord Morris of Handsworth
  • Lord O’Neill of Clackmannan
  • Lord Patel of Blackburn
  • Lord Patel of Bradford
  • Lord Pendry
  • Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede
  • Lord Prescott
  • Lord Radice
  • Lord Rea
  • Lord Reid of Cardowan
  • Lord Richard
  • Lord Robertson of Port Ellen
  • Lord Rogers of Riverside
  • Lord Rooker
  • Lord Rosser
  • Lord Rowlands
  • Lord Sawyer
  • Lord Snape
  • Lord Soley
  • Lord Stevenson of Balmacara
  • Lord Stone of Blackheath
  • Lord Taylor of Blackburn
  • Lord Touhig
  • Lord Tunnicliffe
  • Lord Turnberg
  • Lord Wall of New Barnet
  • Lord Watson of Invergowrie
  • Lord West of Spithead
  • Lord Whitty
  • Lord Williams of Elvel
  • Lord Wills
  • Lord Winston
  • Lord Wood of Anfield
  • Lord Woolmer of Leeds
  • Lord Young of Norwood Green
  • Viscount Chandos
  • Viscount Simon
  • Visocunt Hanworth
  • Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville
  • Baroness Barker
  • Baroness Benjamin
  • Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury
  • Baroness Brinton
  • Baroness Burt of Solihull
  • Baroness Doocey
  • Baroness Garden of Frognal
  • Baroness Grender
  • Baroness Hamwee
  • Baroness Harris of Richmond
  • Baroness Humphreys
  • Baroness Hussein-Ece
  • Baroness Janke
  • Baroness Jolly
  • Baroness Kramer
  • Baroness Linklater of Butterstone
  • Baroness Ludford
  • Baroness Maddock
  • Baroness Manzoor
  • Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer
  • Baroness Northover
  • Baroness Parminter
  • Baroness Pinnock
  • Baroness Randerson
  • Baroness Scott of Needham Market
  • Baroness Sharp of Guildford
  • Baroness SheehanBaroness Shipley
  • Baroness Smith of Newnham
  • Baroness Suttie
  • Baroness Tyler of Enfield
  • Baroness Walmsley
  • Baroness Williams of Crosby
  • Baroness Wrigglesworth
  • Baroness Thomas of Winchester
  • Earl Glasgow
  • Earl Mar and Kellie
  • Earl Oxford and Asquith
  • Lord Addington
  • Lord Alderdice
  • Lord Allan of Hallam
  • Lord Ashdown of Norton-sub-Hamdon
  • Lord Avebury
  • Lord Bradshaw
  • Lord Burnett
  • Lord Campbell of Pittenweem
  • Lord Carlile of Berriew
  • Lord Chidgey
  • Lord Clement-Jones
  • Lord Cotter
  • Lord Dholakia
  • Lord Foster of Bath
  • Lord Fox
  • Lord German
  • Lord Goddard of Stockport
  • Lord Greaves
  • Lord Jones of Cheltenham
  • Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope
  • Lord Lee of Trafford
  • Lord Lester of Herne Hill
  • Lord Loomba
  • Lord Macdonald of River Glaven
  • Lord Maclennan of Rogart
  • Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames
  • Lord McNally
  • Lord Newby
  • Lord Oates
  • Lord Paddick
  • Lord Palmer of Childs Hill
  • Lord Palumbo of Southwark
  • Lord Purvis of Tweed
  • Lord Razzall
  • Lord Redesdale
  • Lord Rennard
  • Lord Roberts of Llandudno
  • Lord Rodgers of Quarry Bank
  • Lord ScrivenLord Sharkey
  • Lord Shutt of Greetland
  • Lord Smith of Clifton
  • Lord Steel of Aikwood
  • Lord Stephen
  • Lord Stoneham of Droxford
  • Lord Storey
  • Lord Strasburger
  • Lord Taverne
  • Lord Taylor of Goss Moor
  • Lord Teverson
  • Lord Thomas of Gresford
  • Lord Tope
  • Lord Tordoff
  • Lord Tyler
  • Lord Verjee
  • Lord Wallace of Saltaire
  • Lord Wallace of Tankerness
  • Lord Watson of Richmond
  • Lord Willis of Knaresborough
  • Lord Ahmed
  • Lord Bhatia
  • Lord Dykes
  • Lord Oakshott of Seagrove Bay
  • Baroness Young of Old Scone
  • Baroness Uddin
  • Lord Ford
  • Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate
  • Lord Wigley

Members of the European Parliament

  • Jean Lambert | London
  • Keith Taylor | South East
  • Catherine Bearder | South East
  • Jill Evans | Wales
  • Alyn Smith | Scotland
  • Ian Hudington | Scotland
  • Catherine Stihler | Scotland
  • Claude Moraes | London
  • Derek Vaughan | Wales
  • Glenis Willmott | East Midlands
  • Mary Honeyball | London
  • Richard Howitt | Eastern

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

  • Alex Fergusson | Galloway and West Dumfries
  • Alex Johnstone  | North East Scotland
  • Annabel Goldie  | West Scotland
  • Cameron Buchanan  | David McLetchie  | Lothian
  • Elizabeth Smith  | Mid Scotland and Fife
  • Gavin Brown  | Lothian
  • Jackson Carlaw  | West Scotland
  • Jamie McGrigor  | Highlands and Islands
  • John Lamont  | Ettrick, Roxburgh and Berwickshire
  • John Scott MSP | Ayr
  • Margaret Mitchell  | Central Scotland
  • Mary Scanlon  | Highlands and Islands
  • Murdo Fraser  | Mid Scotland and Fife
  • Nanette Milne  | North East Scotland
  • Ruth Davidson  | Glasgow
  • Adam Ingram  | Carrick, Cumnock and Doon Valley
  • Aileen McLeod  | South of Scotland Region
  • Aileen  Campbell  | Clydesdale
  • Alasdair Allan  | Western Isles
  • Angus MacDonald  | Falkirk East
  • Annabelle Ewing  | Mid Scotland and Fife Region
  • Bill Kidd  | Glasgow Anniesland
  • Bob Doris  | Glasgow
  • Bruce Crawford  | Stirling
  • Chic Brodie  | South of Scotland Region
  • Christian Allard  | North East Scotland
  • Christina McKelvie  | Hamilton, Larkhall and Stonehouse
  • Christine Grahame  | Midlothian South, Tweeddale and Lauderdale
  • Colin Beattie  | Midlothian North and Musselburgh
  • Colin Keir  | Edinburgh Western
  • Dave Thompson  | Skye, Lochaber and Badenoch
  • David Torrance  | Kirkcaldy
  • Dennis Robertson  | Aberdeenshire West
  • Derek Mackay  | Renfrewshire North and West
  • Fiona McLeod  | Strathkelvin and Bearsden
  • George Adam  | Paisley
  • Gil Paterson  | Clydebank and Milngavie
  • Gordon MacDonald  | Edinburgh Pentlands
  • Graeme Dey  | Angus South
  • Humza Yousaf  | Glasgow Region
  • James Dornan  | Glasgow Cathcart
  • Jean Urquhart  | Highlands and Islands Region
  • Jim Eadie  | Edinburgh Southern
  • Joan McAlpine  | South of Scotland Region
  • Joe FitzPatrick | Dundee City West
  • John Finnie  | Highlands and Islands Region
  • John Mason  | Glasgow Shettleston
  • Kenneth Gibson  | Cunninghame North
  • Kevin Stewart   | Aberdeen Central
  • Linda Fabiani  | East Kilbride
  • Marco Biagi  | Edinburgh Central
  • Margaret Burgess  | Cunninghame South
  • Mark  McDonald  | Aberdeen Donside
  • Maureen Watt  | Aberdeen South and North Kincardine
  • Mike MacKenzie  | Highlands and Islands Region
  • Nicola Sturgeon  | Glasgow Southside
  • Nigel Don  | Angus North and Mearns
  • Paul Wheelhouse  | South of Scotland Region
  • Richard Lyle  | Central Scotland Region
  • Rob Gibson  | Caithness, Sutherland and Ross
  • Rod Campbell  | North East Fife
  • Sandra White  | Glasgow Kelvin
  • Shona Robinson  | Dundee East
  • Stewart Maxwell  | West of Scotland Region
  • Stuart McMillan  | West of Scotland Region
  • Willie Coffey  | Kilmarnock & Irvine Valley
  • Clare Adamson  | Central Scotland Region
  • Alex Neil  | Airdrie and Shotts
  • Alex Salmond  | Aberdeenshire East
  • Angela Constance  | Almond Valley
  • Fergus Ewing  | Inverness and Nairn
  • Fiona Hyslop  | Linlithgow
  • Jamie Hepburn  | Cumbernauld and Kilsyth
  • John Swinney  | Perthshire North
  • John Wilson  | Central Scotland
  • Keith Brown  | Clackmannanshire and Dunblane
  • Kenny MacAskill  | Edinburgh Eastern
  • Michael Matheson  | Falkirk West
  • Michael Russell  | Argyll and Bute
  • Richard Lochhead  | Moray
  • Roseanna Cunningham  | Perthshire South and Kinross-shire
  • Stewart Stevenson  | Banffshire and Buchan Coast
  • Alison Johnstone | Lothian
  • Patrick Harvie | Glasgow Region
  • Tricia Marwick  | Mid Fife and Glenrothes
  • Alex Rowley  | Cowdenbeath
  • Anne McTaggart  | Glasgow
  • Cara Hilton  | Dunfermline
  • Claire Baker  | Mid Scotland and Fife
  • David Stewart  | Highlands and Islands
  • Drew Smith  | Glasgow
  • Duncan McNeil  | Greenock and Inverclyde
  • Elaine Murray  | Dumfriesshire
  • Elaine Smith  | Coatbridge and Chryston
  • Graeme Pearson  | South Scotland
  • Hanzala Malik  | Glasgow
  • Hugh Henry  | Renfrewshire South
  • Iain Gray  | East Lothian
  • Jackie Baillie  | Dumbarton
  • James Kelly  | Rutherglen
  • Jayne Baxter  | Mid Scotland and Fife
  • Jenny Marra  | North East Scotland
  • Johann Lamont  | Glasgow Pollok
  • John Pentland  | Motherwell and Wishaw
  • Ken Macintosh  | Eastwood
  • Lewis MacDonald  | North East Scotland
  • Malcolm Chisholm  | Edinburgh Northern and Leith
  • Margaret McCulloch  | Central Scotland
  • Margaret McDougall  | West Scotland
  • Mark Griffin  | Central Scotland
  • Mary Fee  | West Scotland
  • Michael McMahon  | Uddingston and Bellshill
  • Neil Bibby  | West Scotland
  • Neil Findlay  | Lothian region
  • Patricia Ferguson  | Glasgow Maryhill and Springburn
  • Paul Martin  | Glasgow Provan
  • Rhoda Grant  | Highlands and Islands
  • Richard Baker  | North East Scotland
  • Richard Simpson  | Mid Scotland and Fife
  • Sarah Boyack  | Lothian
  • Siobhan McMahon  | Central Scotland
  • Claudia Beamish | South of Scotland Region
  • Kezia Dugdale | Lothian Region
  • Alison McInnes  | North East Scotland Region
  • Jim Hume  | South of Scotland Region
  • Liam McArthur  | Orkney Islands
  • Tavish Scott  | Shetland Islands
  • Willie Rennie  |  for Mid Scotland and Fife

Assembly Members (AMs) of the

National Assembly for Wales

  • Leanne Wood AM | Rhondda
  • Rhun ap Iorwerth AM | Ynys Môn
  • Llyr Gruffydd AM | North Wales
  • Siân Gwenllian AM | Arfon
  • Bethan Jenkins AM | South Wales West
  • Elin Jones AM | Ceredigion
  • Steffan Lewis AM | South Wales East
  • Dai Lloyd AM | South Wales West
  • Neil McEvoy AM| South Wales Central
  • Adam Price AM | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
  • Simon Thomas AM | Mid West Wales
  • Alun Davies AM  | Blaenau Gwent
  • Carl Sargeant AM | Alyn and Deeside
  • Carwyn Jones AM | Bridgend
  • Christine Chapman AM | Cynon Valley
  • David Rees AM | Aberavon
  • Edwina Hart AM  | Gower
  • Gwenda Thomas AM | Neath
  • Gwyn R Price AM | Islwyn
  • Huw Lewis AM | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
  • Jane Hutt AM  | Vale of Glamorgan
  • Janice Gregory AM  | Ogmore
  • Jeff Cuthbert AM | Caerphilly
  • Jenny Rathbone AM | Cardiff Central
  • John Griffiths AM  | Newport East
  • Joyce Watson AM | Mid West Wales
  • Julie James AM | Sweansea West
  • Julie Morgan AM | Cardiff North
  • Keith Davies AM  | Llanelli
  • Kenneth Skates AM | Clwyd South
  • Leighton Andrews AM | Rhondda
  • Lesley Griffiths AM  | Wrexham
  • Lynne Neagle AM | Torfaen
  • Mark Drakeford | Cardiff West
  • Mick Antoniw AM | Pontypridd
  • Mike Hedges AM  | Sweansea East
  • Rebecca Evans AM  | Mid and West Wales
  • Sandy Mewies AM | Delyn
  • Vaughan Gething AM  | Cardiff South and Penarth
  • Paul Davies | Preseli Pembrokeshire
  • Russell George | Motgomeryshire
  • Aled Roberts | North Wales
  • Eluned Parrott | South Wales Central
  • Kirsty Williams AM | Brecon and Radnorshire
  • Peter Black | South Wales West
  • William Powell | Mid West Wales

Members of the Legislative Assembly (MLAs) of the

Northern Ireland Assembly

  • Chris Lyttle MLA | East Belfast
  • David  Ford MLA | South Antrim
  • Judith Cochrane MLA | East Belfast
  • Kieran McCarthy JP MLA | Strangford
  • Stephen Farry MLA | North Down
  • Stewart Dickson MLA | East Antrim
  • Trevor  Lunn MLA | Lagan Valley
  • Steven Agnew MLA | North Down
  • Alex Easton | North Down
  • Brenda Hale | Lagan Valley
  • David Hilditch | East Antrim
  • David Mcllveen | North Antrim
  • Gordon Dunne | North Down
  • Gregory Campbell | East Londonderry
  • Jim Wells | South Down
  • Jonathan Bell | Strangford
  • Jonathan Craig | Lagan Valley
  • Maurice Devenney | Foyle
  • Nelson McCausland | North Belfast
  • Pam Cameron | South Antrim
  • Paul Frew | North Antrim
  • Paul Girvan | South Antrim
  • Paul Givan | Lagan Valley
  • Paula Bradley MLA | North Belfast
  • Peter Weir | North Down
  • Sammy Douglas | East Belfast
  • Sydney Anderson | Upper Bann
  • Thomas Buchanan | West Tyrone
  • Trevor Clarke | South Antrim
  • William Humphrey | North Belfast
  • William Irwin | Newry and Armagh
  • Alasdair McDonnell MLA | South Belfast
  • Alban Maginess MLA | North Belfast
  • Alex Attwood MLA | West Belfast
  • Colum Eastwood MLA | Foyle
  • Dominic Bradley MLA | Newry and Armagh
  • Karen McKevitt MLA | South Down
  • Mark H Durkan MLA | Foyle
  • Pat Ramsey MLA | Foyle
  • Alex Maskey | South Belfast
  • Barry McElduff MLA | West Tyrone
  • Bronwyn McGahan MLA | Fermanagh and South Tyrone
  • Caitriona Ruane MLA | South Down
  • Caral Ni Chuilin MLA | North Belfast
  • Cathal Boylan MLA | Newry and Armagh
  • Cathal O’ Hoisin MLA | East Derry
  • Chris Hazzard MLA | South Down
  • Daithí  McKay MLA | North Antrim
  • Fra McCann MLA | West Belfast
  • Gerry Kelly MLA | North Belfast
  • Jennifer McCann MLA | West Belfast
  • John O’Dowd MLA | Upper Bann
  • Maeve  McLaughlin MLA | Foyle
  • Martin McGuinness MLA | Mid Ulster
  • Megan Fearon MLA | Newry and Armagh
  • Michaela Boyle MLA | West Tyrone
  • Michelle O’Neill MLA | Mid Ulster
  • Mickey Brady MLA | Newry and Armagh
  • Mitchel McLaughlin MLA | South Antrim
  • Oliver McMullan MLA | East Antrim
  • Pat Sheehan  MLA | West Belfast
  • Phil Flanagan MLA | Fermanagh and South Tyrone
  • Raymond McCartney MLA | Foyle
  • Rosaleen McCorley MLA | West Belfast
  • Sean Lynch MLA | Fermanagh and South Tyrone
  • Danny Kennedy MLA | Newry and Armagh
  • Danny Kinahan MLA | South Antrim
  • Jo-Anne Dobson MLA | Upper Bann
  • Leslie Cree MBE MLA | North Down
  • Michael Copeland MLA | East Belfast
  • Mike Nesbitt MLA | Strangford
  • Robin Swann  MLA | North Antrim
  • Ross Hussey MLA | West Tyrone

Local Councils

  • Barnsley Council
  • Birmingham City Council
  • Bolton Council
  • Bristol City Council
  • Bury Council
  • Cornwall Council
  • Crawley Council
  • Highlands Council
  • Kent County Council
  • Lewisham Council
  • Liverpool Council
  • Manchester City Council
  • Milton Keynes Council
  • Norwich City Council
  • Oldham Council
  • Oxford City Council
  • Peterborough Council
  • Reading Borough Council
  • Redcar & Cleveland Council
  • Rotherham Council
  • Sefton Council